The Freshwater Fishes of Mexico

FAMILY: family Petromyzontidae.


Petromyzontidae Bonaparte 1831 (Petromyzonti: Petromyzontiformes)

Original description as: Petromyzonidae.

Common names: Lampreys.

Lampetra.