The Freshwater Fishes of Mexico

FAMILY: family Synbranchidae.


Synbranchidae Bonaparte 1835 (Actinopteri: Synbranchiformes)

Type: .

Common names: Swamp eels.

Ophisternon, Synbranchus.

References (1):