The Freshwater Fishes of Mexico

FAMILY: family Sciaenidae.


family Sciaenidae

Sciaenidae Cuvier 1829 (Actinopteri: Perciformes)

Common names: Croakers & Drums.

Aplodinotus, Micropogonias.

References (1):