The Freshwater Fishes of Mexico

FAMILY: family Gobiesocidae.


family Gobiesocidae

Gobiesocidae Bleeker 1859 (Actinopteri: Gobiesociformes)

Type: .

Common names: Clingfishes.

Gobiesox.

References (1):