The Freshwater Fishes of Mexico

FAMILY: family Eleotridae.


Eleotridae Bonaparte 1835 (Actinopteri: Perciformes)

Type: .

Common names: Sleepers.

Dormitator. Eleotris, Gobiomorus, Guavina.

References (1):