The Freshwater Fishes of Mexico

FAMILY: family Profundulidae.


Profundulidae Hoedeman & Bronner 1851 (Actinopteri: Cyprinodontiformes)

Original description as: Profundulidi (tribe).

Type: .

Common names: Central American killifish.

Profundulus.

References (1):