The Freshwater Fishes of Mexico

FAMILY: family Fundulidae.


family Fundulidae

Fundulidae Günther 1866 (Actinopteri: Cyprinodontiformes)

Original description as: Fundulina (group).

Type: .

Common names: North American killifishes.

Fundulus.