The Freshwater Fishes of Mexico

FAMILY: family Anguillidae.


family Anguillidae

Anguillidae Rafinesque 1810 (Actinopteri: Anguilliformes)

Original description as: Anguillidi (ordine).

Common names: Freshwater eels.

Anguilla.

References (1):